Killarney Skating Club
604.430.2330 | killarneyskatingclub@gmail.com

Latest News

November 23, 2018

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at the 2018 Jingle Blades in Coquitlam.

Harmon Quan - STAR 2 Boys - Bronze
Jack Wang - STAR 2 Boys - Silver
London Le - STAR 2 Girls - Bronze
Eva Le - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Rachel Lok - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Raina Leghari - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Emma Tung - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Millie Hong - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 2nd Place
Alayna Leung - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 11th Place
Kathy Ling - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 13th Place
Skylee Borralho - STAR 4 Girls U13 - WD
Kristienne Soo - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 7th Place
Brieana Quan - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 3rd Place
Lia Gardner - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 1st Place
Serena Lu - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 8th Place
Nawel Belhis - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 10th Place
Emily Kwan - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 5th Place
Summer Cannell - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 2nd Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 2nd Place
Emily Kwan - STAR 7 Women (Short Pgm) - 4th Place
Jocelyn Moy - STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 5th Place
Jocelyn Moy - STAR 10 Women - 1st Place

And thank you to all of our coaches for your hard work!

 

 

November 14, 2018

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at the 2019 Super Series BC/YK Section Championships in Coquitlam.

Jessica Chu - Juvenile Women (U14) - 13th place
Marleau Sokoloski - Pre-Novice Women - 31st place
Vania Mak - Pre-Novice Women - 45th place
Jessica Chu - 2018–2019 Super Series Championship Juvenile Women (U14) - 3rd place

And thank you to all of our coaches for your hard work!

good luck

 

last supper

 

last supper

 

October 22, 2018

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at the 2018 Autumn Leaves in Kamloops.

Alicia Ng Pre-Novice Women U16 - 11th Place
Marleau Sokoloski Pre-Novice Women U16 - 9th Place
Vania Mak Pre-Novice Women U16 - 14th Place
Jessica Chu Juvenile Women U14 - 9th Place
Sophie Lim STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 10th Place
Sophie Lim STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 2nd Place
Emily Kwan STAR 7 Women (Short Pgm) - 5th Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 3rd Place
Emily Kwan STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 8th Place
Summer Cannell STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 6th Place
Brieana Quan STAR 5 Girls U13 - WD
Lia Gardner STAR 5 Girls U13 - 6th Place
Nawel Belhis STAR 5 Girls U13 - 3rd Place
Kristienne Soo STAR 4 Girls U13 - 8th Place
Charlotte Kong STAR 4 Girls U10 - 5th Place
Erika Lam STAR 4 Girls U10 - 8th Place
Millie Hong STAR 4 Girls U10 - 3rd Place

And thank you to all of our coaches for your hard work!

 

August 19, 2018

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at the 2018 Super Series BC SummerSkate in Burnaby

Marleau Sokoloski  Pre-Novice Women U16 - 22nd Place (8 Short/WD Free)
Vania Mak  Pre-Novice Women U16 - 10th Place (14 Short/9 Free)
Jessica Chu  Juvenile Women U14 - 4th Place
Jack Wang  STAR 2 Boys - Silver
Emma Tung  STAR 2 Girls - Gold
Rachel Lok  STAR 2 Girls - Bronze
Kathy Ling  STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Raina Leghari  STAR 3 Girls - WD
Charlotte Kong  STAR 4 Girls U10 - 4th Place
Erika Lam  STAR 4 Girls U10 - 4th Place
Millie Hong  STAR 4 Girls U10 - 3rd Place
Brieana Quan  STAR 4 Girls U13 - 1st Place
Kristienne Soo  STAR 4 Girls U13 - 6th Place
Nawel Belhis  STAR 5 Girls U13 - 4th Place
Serena Lu  STAR 5 Girls U13 - 4th Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore  STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 2nd Place
Emily Kwan  STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 15th Place
Summer Cannell  STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 1st Place
Emily Kwan  STAR 7 Women (Short Pgm) - 18th Place
Alicia Ng  STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 1st Place
Alicia Ng  STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 1st Place

And thank you to all of our coaches for your hard work!

 

June 20, 2018

2017–2018 KCFSC AWARDS

MOST IMPROVED CanSkater (Level 1–3)
Iris Stone-Kailo
Caleb Chung

MOST IMPROVED CanSkater (Level 1–3)
Sena Yip

Jeffrey Young

Pre-CanSkater
Allison Jang
Isaac Chan

MOST IMPROVED Hockey Development
Ethan Kong

PROGRAM ASSISTANT
Vivienne Soo

JR AMBASSADOR
Emma Tung

PROGRAM ASSISTANTS - photo
Audrey Thiriar-Moore
Brieana Quan
Charlotte Kong
Emily Kwan
Emma Tung
Erika Lam
Harmon Quan
Jenna Wadden
Jocelyn Moy
Kathy Ling
Lia Gardner
‎Marleau Sokoloski
Nawel Belhis
Skylee Borralho
Serena Lu
Sophie Lim
Vania Mak
Vivienne Soo

JUNIOR ENRICHMENT SKATER
Connor Yeung

JUNIOR STAR SKATER (Level 1–4)
Lia Gardner

STAR SKATER
GOLD:
Jocelyn Moy
SILVER: Jenna Wadden
BRONZE: Emily Kwan

COMPETITIVE SKATER
GOLD:
Skyla MacDonald
SILVER: Alicia Ng
BRONZE: Jessica Chu

COMPETITIVE TEAM - photo
Alicia Ng
Audrey Thiriar-Moore
Emily Kwan
Jenna Wadden
Jennifer Xu
Jessica Chu
‎Jocelyn Moy
Nawel Belhis
Skyla MacDonald

ARTISTIC
Jr -
Rachel Lok
Int - Brieana Quan
Sr - Vania Mak

MOST IMPROVED
Jr -
Jack Wang
Int - Millie Hong
Sr - Jocelyn Moy

MOST IMPROVED OFF-ICE (MAKI)
Jr/Int1 -
Millie Hong
Int2/Sr - Summer Cannell

MOST IMPROVED OFF-ICE (DANCE)
Jr/Int1 - Raina Leghari
Int2/Sr - Serena Lu

MOST IMPROVED OFF-ICE (STRETCH)
Jr/Int1 -
Brieana Quan
Int2/Sr - Lia Gardner

PRESIDENT'S AWARD
Summer Cannell

 

May 20, 2018

2018 Super Series Victoria Day results:
Jessica Chu, Juvenile Women U12 - 10th Place
Jack Wang, STAR 2 Boys - Bronze
Emma Tung, STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Helen Yu, STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Raina Leghari, STAR 2 Girls - Gold
Charlotte Kong, STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Erika Lam, STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Kathy Ling, STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Kristienne Soo, STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Millie Hong, STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Rachel Nguyen, STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Brieana Quan, STAR 4 Girls U10 - 8th Place
Serena Lu, STAR 4 Girls U10 - Silver
Aimee Thompson, STAR 4 Girls U13 - 3rd Place
Jeniffer Wang, STAR 4 Girls U13 - 7th Place
Jennifer Xu, STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over - 2nd Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore, STAR 5 Girls U13 - 1st Place
Lia Gardner, STAR 5 Girls U13 - 8th Place
Nawel Belhis, STAR 5 Girls U13 - 8th Place
Emily Kwan, STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 13th Place
Emily Kwan, STAR 7 Women (Short Pgm) - 7th Place
Alicia Ng, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 5th Place
Jocelyn Moy, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 3rd Place
Marleau Sokoloski, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 1st Place
Skyla MacDonald, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 2nd Place
Sophie Lim, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 4th Place
Vania Mak, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 9th Place
Alicia Ng, STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 1st Place
Jocelyn Moy, STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 2nd Place
Marleau Sokoloski, STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 5th Place
Skyla MacDonald, STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 1st Place
Sophie Lim, STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 3rd Place
Vania Mak, STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 2nd Place

 

Mar 10, 2018

2017-2018 STARSkate Super Series Final Results:
Jessica Chu, Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 1st Place
Emily Kwan, Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 12th Place
Summer Cannell, Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 13th Place
Jennifer Xu, STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over - 4th Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore, STAR 5 Girls U13 - 20th Place
Lia Gardner, STAR 5 Girls U13 - 59th Place
Nawel Belhis, STAR 5 Girls U13 - 71st Place
Jenna Wadden, STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 4th Place
Jocelyn Moy, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 3rd Place
Sophie Lim, STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 22nd Place

2017-2018 Competitive Super Series Final Results:
Skyla MacDonald, Juvenile Women U14 - 4th Place
Alicia Ng, Juvenile Women U12 - 6th Place

 

Mar 4, 2018

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at the 2018 Super Series STARSkate Final in Kelowna

Emily Kwan - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 6th Place
Jessica Chu - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 2nd Place
Brieana Quan - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 6th Place
Serena Lu - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 4th Place
Aimee Thompson - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 6th Place
Jeniffer Wang - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 5th Place
Jennifer Xu - STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over - 2nd Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 16th Place
Lia Gardner - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 13th Place
Nawel Belhis - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 28th Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 3rd Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 7 Women (Short Pgm) - 6th Place
Jocelyn Moy - STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 5th Place
Sophie Lim - STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 10th Place
Vania Mak - STAR 9 Women (Short Pgm) - 2nd Place

 

Feb 4, 2018

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at WinterSkate 2018 in Chilliwack

Alicia Ng - Juvenile Women U12 - 2nd Place
Jessica Chu - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 1st Place
Jack Wang - STAR 2 Boys - Silver
Emma Tung - STAR 2 Girls - Gold
Helen Yu - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Raina Leghari - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Charlotte Kong - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Erika Lam - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Kathy Ling - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Kristienne Soo - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Millie Hong - STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Brieana Quan - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 6th Place
Aimee Thompson - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 6th Place
Skylee Borralho - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 10th Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 2nd Place
Lia Gardner - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 8th Place
Nawel Belhis - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 15th Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 12th Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 7 Women - 2nd Place
Jocelyn Moy - STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 7th Place
Sophie Lim - STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 7th Place

 

Nov 27, 2017

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at 2017 Jingle Blades

Emily Kwan - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 3rd Place
Summer Cannell - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 4th Place
Kathy Ling - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Kristienne Soo - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Raina Leghari - STAR 2 Girls - Silver
Caitlin Cahill - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Charlotte Kong - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Erika Lam - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Millie Hong - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Rachel Nguyen - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Skylee Borralho - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Brieana Quan - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 6th Place
Serena Lu - STAR 4 Girls U10 - 3rd Place
Aimee Thompson - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 5th Place
Lia Gardner - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 2nd Place
Nawel Belhis - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 5th Place
Jeniffer Wang - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 7th Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 6th Place
Jennifer Xu - STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over - 1st Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 6 Women (Sr Bronze) - 1st Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 7 Women - 6th Place
Jocelyn Moy - STAR 8 Women (Jr Silver) - 3rd Place
Skyla MacDonald - STAR 9 Women - 1st Place

 

Nov 11, 2017

2018 Super Series BC/YK Section Championships

Alisha Ng - Juvenile Women U12 - 5th place
Skyla MacDonald - Juvenile Women U14 - 5th place

 

Oct 25, 2017

Congratulations to all of our skaters who competed at 2017 Autumn Leaves

Alicia Ng - Juvenile Women U12 - 8th Place
Skyla MacDonald - Juvenile Women U14 - 4th Place
Emily Kwan - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 3rd Place
Jessica Chu - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 3rd Place
Summer Cannell - Pre-Juvenile Women U13 - 1st Place
Aimee Thompson - STAR 3 Girls - Gold
Charlotte Kong - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Erika Lam - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Serena Lu - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Skylee Borralho - STAR 3 Girls - Silver
Lia Gardner - STAR 4 Girls U13 - 2nd Place
Jennifer Xu - STAR 5 Girls 13 & Over - 5th Place
Audrey Thiriar-Moore - STAR 5 Girls U13 - 4th Place
Jenna Wadden - STAR 6 Women - 3rd Place
Jocelyn Moy - STAR 8 Women - 8th Place


And thank you to all of the coaches for your hard work!


KCFSC | December 13, 2018

December 13, 2018

Christmas ice schedule now posted. Click here to download the schedule. Click here to register for Christmas ice.

December 1, 2018

Click to download the 2018 Christmas in Killarney poster

Hello Skaters and Families,

The Killarney FSC is happy to present Christmas in Killarney, our annual holiday ice show Saturday December 15th.

Christmas Exhibition: 2:45pm–3:45pm
Fun skate: 4:00pm–5:00pm
‎If your child is participating in exhibition, please follow the coach's arrival time.

We encourage everyone from CanSkate to Competitive skaters, to take part in this fun and exciting opportunity.

SAVE THE DATE: Saturday, December 15th

More information will be sent in the coming weeks.

Entrance fee can be paid on-line:

http://coastregistry.com/events/killarney

PLEASE DO NOT SETUP A NEW USER ACCOUNT TO REGISTER!!!

We look forward to sharing this with everyone.

November 25, 2018

2018 Jingle Blades results

November 23, 2018

Good luck to all of our skaters at 2018 Jingle Blades

November 19, 2018

2019 BC Coast Region Championships/WinterSkate
Online Registration is now open and closes at 11:45pm on Thursday, December 27.
Planned program content must be submitted by January 18, 2019. Click
here to enter your Planned Program content

November 14, 2018

2019 Sectionals results

 

November 6, 2018

Please note that there are no classes at all on Monday, November 12.

October 26, 2018

Halloween is coming up on Wednesday! So, all this week we are inviting skaters to dress up in their costumes!

Costume days will be on the following CanSkates:
Saturday, October 27
Monday, October 29
Wednesday, October 31

Just a few costume guidelines:
- Helmets must still be worn
- Please have nothing covering the skaters face.
- Please have nothing dragging on the ground.
- Please don't let the skater bring any props on the ice.

We hope to see all of the skaters dressed up this week! There will be prizes for the best costumes!

Have a safe and Happy Halloween!

October 22, 2018

2018 Autumn Leaves results

October 6, 2018

For Saturday’s dance class on October 6, please bring runners and meet in the Rink Lobby first. Remind your fellow skaters, in case they did not see this notice.

October 5, 2018

Club jackets are ready for pick up on the following days:
12:30–1:15pm on Saturday, October 6
3:30–6:30pm on Wednesday, October 10

Please make arrangement with Gordon if you cannot make it on the days noted above.

September 17, 2018

The Ivivva Rhythmic Tights have arrived and will be available on Monday, September 17 from 3:30–5:00pm & Wednesday, September 19 from 3:30–5:30pm in the ice rink lobby.

September 10, 2018

Fitting and ordering of Club Jackets and Tights will be Monday, Sep 10 & Wednesday, Sep 12 only from 4:00pm–6:00pm in the rink lobby. Download order form here.

September 8, 2018

Saturday dance is in room 211 at Killarney Community Centre.

Monday flexibility is at Killarney Community Lutheran Church, 3022 East 49 Ave.

September 5, 2018

2018 Jingle Blades
Online Registration opens on Thursday, September 6 and closes at 11:45pm on Sunday, October 14.
Planned program content must be submitted by Thursday, November 15. Click
here to enter your Planned Program content.

September 3, 2018

Welcome back skaters and parents and coaches.

Reminder to return your weights on your first skate day - Thank you. 

August 25, 2018

Fall/Winter Registration is now open:

Remember to choose 'Package' when buying Fall & Winter Session.

CanSkate/Pre-CanSkate & Hockey Development. 

JEA and Beginner STARSkate.

Competitive and STARSkate.

Click here for schedule.

August 19, 2018

2018 Super Series BC SummerSkate results

August 17, 2018

iBuyon upgrades has been completed. Click here for new hyperlink.

August 15, 2018

All skaters are reminded to pick up a set of weights from Sunset to return to Killarney in September

CanSkate and JEA (On-Ice) for Wednesday, Aug 15 is 6:15pm.

August 14, 2018

Please note: Tuesday ice is at Sunset 6:15pm-9:30pm

Please note: Thursday ice is at Sunset 6:15pm-7:30pm (Jr/Int1) & 7:30pm-8:30pm (Int2/Sr).

August 14, 2018

Please note:  This weeks ice times has changed as per our schedule - Review to ensure the correct start time for your session. 

August 10, 2018

2018 Super Series Autumn Leaves
Online registration now open, click
here to register
Please check with your primary coach for the level to register in.

August 6, 2018

Please note:  iBuyon is still down for security updates - Please email registrar to register and pay for requested Session, Date and Time & also included Skater's name and Coach to killarneyskatingclub@gmail.com.

July 25, 2018

There will be no skating sessions on BC Day, August 6. Enjoy the long weekend.

July 23, 2018

iBuyon is still down for security updates - Please email the registrar to register and pay for requested date and time at killarneyskatingclub@gmail.com

July 17, 2018

Please note that there is a baseball game at Hillcrest on Thursday, July 19 at 7:00pm. Parking will be limited after 4:00pm.

July 12, 2018

Please note correction: Thursday Stretch classes will be in Room 330 except on July 5, 19 and August 2 will be in Gym 2/3 at Hillcrest Community Centre.

July 9, 2018

Please note: Monday Int2/Sr GE has been moved from 1:15-1:30pm to 2:30–2:45pm. Monday Int2/Sr freeskate start time is now 1:15pm.

July 4, 2018

Please note: Friday Dance classes will be in Room 204 except on Aug 10 will be in Room 104 at Sunset Community Centre.

June 29, 2018

Please note: Coast Registry will be down for Friday and Saturday (June 29 and 30) for PayPal upgrade requirements. Sorry for any inconvience.

June 20, 2018

Please note: There is a Vancouver Canadians baseball game scheduled on Thursday June 21 at Hillcrest. Parking will be more more difficult than usual.

June 17, 2018

2018 AGM
After many years of service on the Board, we are sad to see them go: Christine Mak‎ (Treasurer) and Helsa Nothof (Ice Allocator)

We welcome back to the 2018-2019 Board: Joanne Lucchesi‎, Gordon Kwan, Heather Lim, Tracy Borralho, Audra Thompson, Alex Lam.

If you are interested in being on our Board - please contact us at killarneyskatingclub@gmail.com

Click here to see the winners of the 2017–2018 KCFC Awards.

June 12, 2018

2018 KCFSC AGM, Awards and Pizza Party Friday, June 15 at Killarney Community Centre on Friday, June 15 from 6:30pm–9:00pm

Download the AGM package here

May 20, 2018

2018 Super Series Victoria Day Results

May 18, 2018

Please note: No sessions at all this Sunday, May 20.

Apr 26, 2018

Please note:

Off-Ice sessions at Hillcrest on Thursday, April 26th - skaters will meet in rink lobby.

Off-Ice sessions at Sunset on Saturday, April 28th - skaters will meet in Room 106 (Arts & Crafts Room).

Apr 11, 2018

A minute of silence to remember and honour the victims of the Humboldt Broncos Hockey team bus crash will be held Thursday April 12 at 7:30pm, between the Jr/Int1 and Sr/Int2 sessions.

Apr 11, 2018

Please note: No sessions at all this Saturday, April 14.

Apr 10, 2018

All skaters are reminded to bring their weights to Sunset on Wednesdays for Off-Ice if you have not done so already.

Apr 4, 2018

Saturday Off-Ice session will be held at Sunset Community Centre – Room 104, except on Saturday, April 28 will be Room 106.

Thursday Off-Ice session will be held at Vancouver Phoenix Gymnastics – Community Room, except on Thursday, April 26 (Please gather in lobby at ice level – location TBA).

Mar 23, 2018

To Coaches, Skaters and Parents,

A special thank you to Megumu Seki for making the Spring Axel Seminar such a success this year. Also thank you to our coaches, Josh, Isabella, Alexis, Peter, Maki and Jenny. 

Our club would like to thank Cyclone Taylor Figure Skating with their generous support of two $60 Gift Certificates. The prize went our Senior skater, Jocelyn Moy and Junior skater, Millie Hong.

Finally, thank you to our parent volunteers, Gordon Kwan, Christine Mak and Stephanie Tung in helping setup and organizing food and prizes for this annual event.

Killarney Figure Skating Club

Mar 19, 2018

Int2/Sr starts at 5:45pm–7:30pm Monday and Wednesday.

Mar 10, 2018

2017-2018 STARSkate Super Series Final Results and 2017-2018 STARSkate Super Series Final Results now posted.

Mar 6, 2018

Killarney Centre Figure Skating Club presents Axel Seminar with Megumu Seki - Japanese National Team Coach on Friday, March 23, 2018. Space is limited, Click here to register. Click here for schedule.
 
If you have any questions regarding registration email kcfsc-reg@telus.net

Download more information

Mar 4, 2018

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at the 2018 Super Series STARSkate Final. Click here to see the results.

Feb 26, 2018

Congratulations to Alicia Ng (6th) and Skyla MacDonald (12th) at the 2018 BC Winter Games.

Feb 20, 2018

Killarney Skating Club is currently accepting Club Coach Applications. Click here.

Good luck to Alicia Ng and Skyla MacDonald at the 2018 BC Winter Games in Kamloops this weekend.

Feb 7, 2018

Please note: No skating sessions on Monday, February 12, Family Day.

Feb 4, 2018

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at WinterSkate 2018. Click here to see the results.

Feb 1, 2018

Saturday Feb 3: Off-ice will be at the ice rink.

Jan 13, 2018

2018 Super Series STARSkate Final
Online registration closed at 11:45 pm on Wednesday, January 24, 2018.
Planned program content must be submitted by Wednesday, February 21, 2018. Click here to enter your Planned Program content.

Jan 10, 2018

Miki Ando was at out club on Nov 20, 2017 for a Japanese TV show with our skaters. Click here to see the Photo Gallery. Click here to see the Japanese TV show.

Dec 29, 2017

Christmas Exhibition video posted - click here

Dec 21, 2017

Christmas Exhibition Thank You - click here

Nov 27, 2017

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at Jingle Blades. Click here to see the results.

Nov 11 2017

Congratulations to our skaters who competed at Sectionals. Click here to see the results.

Nov 8 2017

Update to the Refunds, Video Filming and Buyon policies. Please click here.

Oct 25, 2017

Congratulations to all of our skaters for their fine performance at Autumn Leaves in Chilliwack. Click here to see the results.


Killarney Skating Club
Killarney Community Centre - Ice Rink
6260 Killarney Street
Vancouver, BC
V5S 2X7

604.430.2330
killarneyskatingclub@gmail.com